The Infinity Dreams Award!?

image

Hey, hey!!!!! Yay!!! Another tag ;D *cheers* Y’all all should know how random I am anyway, so, random tags always make me smile ๐Ÿ˜€

I was tagged by an awesome friend, and fellow blogger, Gabriela Paige! Go check out her blog, it’ll make you smile, I know (;

So let’s get to it, eh? Hehe

***********************************

Tell Us Eleven Facts About Yourself:

#1) I have severe anxiety problems and rock, all the time!!
*trembles* Haha. I do have really bad anxiety. So bad I’ve been known to be watching a fast paced movie, and literally get sick because I’m so worried about that character in trouble. With saying that, I also must say I rock about all the time. When I’m worried, when I’m eating, when I’m talking, oh, and when I’m praying, I will rock! When I say the blessing over a meal, my family calls it the prayer rock. Haha.

#2) When I was little, kids thought I was British.
Mhm, I’m not kidding. *fakes British accent* I’m not (kidding), xP I live in the South, and (in my opinion) I talk pretty normal, except the occasional ‘y’all.’ Haha
When I was little, however, kids always asked me if I was British. Don’t ask me why. Maybe because I used to have really pale skin, or maybe it was because I used proper words, or maybe it was just because I talked really proper, and serious? I’m not exactly sure, but, I still was labeled ‘British’ by the whole class of kids, when, in fact, I have no known British ancestry. *worried glare*

#3) I swallowed a wire.
Yeah, about that… Well, yeah. Haha. Not a big, huge, foot long wire like what I know you’reย  imagining right now. Haha. And I didn’t do it on purpose *serious face* Let’s just say that a good piece of advice is this: Don’t eat a slim Jim while wearing braces with a loose piece of wire. *gulp* Don’t worry, I’m okay now ๐Ÿ˜›

#4) In second grade I lost a spelling bee for the word, ‘square.’
Ah, I’m so glad I have spell check now!! *winks* Just kidding… Maybe…

#5) I say, “Ah, snapperdoodles,” a lot!!
Yes, oh yes! ‘Snapperdoodles,’ is a word straight from the dictionary of Mary! Haha. Honestly, I don’t know why I came up with this word. I imagine it may be because I love snapper doodle sugar cookies, and I was especially hungry that certain day.
*stomps foot on dresser* (Response:) “Ah, snapperdoodles!?”
*stomach rumbles*

#6) Whenever I pray, I always remind the Lord how much I love Him!
Once I heard a preacher tell of a story. He was telling of how we sadly do not tell the Saviour, the very Creator of our souls, that we love Him! It dawned on me this sad news, and since then I make sure, above all, He knows how much I love Him! After all, He is my everything!!

#7)ย  I have eyes that change color.
I do, *glares at you* When I was little it was especially noticeable. Now it is not as known. Depending on my mood, and the season, my eyes can go from a deep green, to a turquoise blue.

#8) I have been known to save little animals.
Little worm baking on the sidewalk? Have no fear- Mary is here!! Haha, but seriously, I’ve been known to save worms, rolie polies, and, even spiders (don’t worry, its a spider that can’t bite or sting :P) All of God’s creatures are important, and I just couldn’t bare myself if one died needlessly on my watch. (;

#9) I know a few German, Spanish, and Hebrew words.
Shalom, Ich mache, imego!ย  Haha. Only a few words. I’ve always wanted to know all of these languages, but sadly haven’t gotten the chance to learn them. One day I pray I will. For now, however, I’ll just oddly disperse them together xP xD

#10) I have had a crush on a newsman … *cough* I still do, actually… *cough*
Um… *cough* I have had a crush on a local news reporter for a while now (like years!) But, as far as anyone is concerned, I didn’t tell you that ๐Ÿ˜›

#11) I like to shake hands!!
*shakes hand vigorously* Haha. I am a clean freak, but that doesn’t stop me from shaking hands!! After all, I have hand cleaner xP Nonetheless, I love shaking hands; you could say it makes me feel special, but, don’t ask me why ;P

image

Answer The Eleven Questions:

#1) What do you like about blogging?
So. Many. Things. Haha. I love how I can reach out and talk to people from so many different parts of the world with my blog. I love how my words can be read, and taken to heart by so many amazing people! I love that through my blog, my creativity has a place to reside xP But, most of all, the main thing I like about blogging is being able to be led by the Lord God, and share help, love, care, and God’s Salvation and words with others! That’s unspeakable, actually, unwritable ((;

#2) What is your favorite hobby?
Gee, these questions are SO hard xO xP
I believe I’d say… *crickets* Writing!! Yes!! Writing!! I was sitting here looking stupid, then, realized writing is a hobby xP Haha. But yes, writing is a passion, hobby, love, and heart push of mine, because I feel God can lead me, and I can help others with those small, written words!

#3) What is your favorite genre of books that you like to read?
Lemme see… My favorite would be so hard to choose… Perhaps, Christian theology, for I love deep thoughts and conversations, so, this is really my favorite genre!!

#4) What is your favorite movie?
My favorite movie? Oh, hmm… I have soooo many!? Haha. Let me narrow it down to, *gulp* three…
* Fireproof
(Beautiful movie with meaning that’s right on!!)

* The Fox and The Hound
(Talk about cute!! This movie has been with me since childhood ;))

* Pray
(Yes, oh yes!! Scary, brilliant, powerful, and all clean, content wise!! Love it!!)

Those movies are so grand ;D

#5) What is your favorite TV show?
Hm, well… I don’t know if I have one… Well, at least not a new, modern TV show. I don’t really watch much TV now except news or music shows, maybe this includes them… If so, Gospel Jubilee. Hehe ;D Great music, and great fun ๐Ÿ˜€

#6) Is there anything that you “fangurl” about? If so, what?
Haha, I was asked that a couple days ago and then asked, “What is fangurling?” Haha. Sadly, I do not. Although that word sounds uniquely cool xP

#7) Do you have a favorite music artist that you listen to about every song of theirs? If so, who?
You bet I do!! I would say… Steven Curtis Chapman! He is one of my all time favorite artists, if not my favorite of all!! I love his music, and when he puts out a new song I make sure I grab my headphones ((;

#8) Is there anything new that you’re hoping to do this year?
Wow! That’s a great question xD I have many things I want to do this year, but… New? Let me see… *ponders* I want to do a bunji swing at Six Flags. Hahaha. I’m not kidding *British accent* I have always wanted to do it, and so, maybe I can *winks*
Wanna see- Press HERE!

#9) What do you hope to be when you are “grown-up”?
Another brilliant question…ย  I want to be a wife and mother! I want to be the absolute best one I can be! While I would, and do have career dreams, my ultimate dream job is to be that wife and mother spoken about in Proverbs 31, after all, what could be better โค

#10) What is your favorite way to travel?
I have never traveled by plane, train, nor by sea. Really, the only way I have traveled is by car. So, by car it is (; (PS. I love to ride in a car :P)

#11) If you had a TARDIS (time machine/spaceship), where would you go?
Wow, girl!! *handclaps for these amazing questions!!*
Up until a week or two ago I never had this question asked me. So, I thought this out ;D (Which took me forever!?) I’d say… If I had a time machine I would travel to the beginning of the world, when God spoke those deafening words, “Let there be light!” How mesmerizing it would be to see that!! My Saviour creating the world – above all I’ve seen so far!!
By the way, I do get to travel back right!?!?!

image

Guidelines:

* Use the Infinity Dreams Award picture.
* Thank the blogger who tagged you.
* Tell us 11 facts about yourself.
* Answer the 11 questions.
* Tag 11 bloggers.

Tagged:

* JJ
* Cait
* Jerry
* Danny
* Daniella
* Dee
* Virginia
* J.C.

To everyone reading this: *taps you on the arm* You’re tagged. Haha. You have been tagged to do this challenge as I xD I can’t wait!!!! Leave me a link below, would you?? (;

Now here are your eleven questions:

#1) If you could be anyone in the history of the world, other than yourself, who would it be?

#2) What is a weird/random obsession you have, that many people don’t know about?

#3) Who (if you have one,) is your role model, and why?

#4) What’s the weirdest event that has happened to you in the last two weeks?

#5) What is your favorite song, and why?

#6) What’s your wish, right this moment? (In all honesty!)

#7) What is your favorite time of day?

#8) What’s your favorite hobby, of all time?

#9) What’s something you wish you could change about yourself, and what is something you would never change about yourself?

#10) What is a quote that sums up your life?

#11) What is your challenge you wish to achieve in life?

Now do it!! Go, and spread some random awesomeness through the world xP
Thank you again, Gabs, for nominating me!! This was SO much fun ๐Ÿ˜€

Sorry it took so long. Now you have secrets to bare over my head *worried face* Ah, snapperdoodles! *British accent* That may of not been a splendid idea, imego! Oh well, I gotta go watch some news ((;
Until later, just remember, *stern look* Don’t. Swallow. That. Wire.

XP

And always remember Jesus loves you!!

I love my Jesus,

For He first loved me โค

~M.K.

โ€ 

Advertisements

11 responses to “The Infinity Dreams Award!?

  1. I absolutely LOVE reading your blog posts!!! Sometimes they are so quirky and funny I have to bite my lip to keep from laughing too loud. Other times they are so down to earth and inspiring I feel like they are speaking directly to me. This one was definitely exceedingly hilarious and i’m SO glad I joined your blog! ๐Ÿ˜€ โค

    Liked by 2 people

    • Awwwwww *biggest smile ever* That was like the best compliment ever!! ๐Ÿ˜€ xD That means so much to me!! Thank you ;D Hehehe, I am so glad I could make you laugh xP Haha, I am so glad you did my friend ๐Ÿ˜€

      Like

  2. #2– Haha! Sounds like fun! *fakes British accent* ….. *and then randomly switches to deep southern accent just to confuse people* hehehe!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Love doing that. ๐Ÿ˜‰
    #5– “Snapperdoodles!” I like it! Mine is “Fiddlesticks!” ๐Ÿ˜‰
    #9– Ich spreche ein bisschen Deutsch — Sรฉ un poco de espaรฑol — Hebrew? Yeah… I got nothin’. ๐Ÿ˜›
    #10– A newsman? Seriously? I remember having a crush on a meteorologist when I was… I dunno… maybe 4 or 5? Looking back now, though, I seriously wonder what was wrong with me?! (Just kidding… he’s not that bad. ๐Ÿ˜› )

    Loved your post, MK! I really enjoyed reading your answers to those questions! ๐Ÿ˜‰ And I promise I’ll try to do this tag! ๐Ÿ™‚

    Liked by 1 person

    • Hahaha, right!? ๐Ÿ˜› xD Wait, is this JJ I’m talking to? (;

      Fiddlesticks!? Hahaha!! That’s a funny one there ;P xD

      Tohu… (Confused) ;P

      Yes, I’m serious (; Haha, now you have to tell me who it is!? I need to know this xP *cracking up* But, seriously, who is it? (;

      Hehe, thanks JJ ๐Ÿ˜€ Yay!!! Okay!!! Yours is sure to be interesting!!? *winks*

      Liked by 1 person

      • Hehe! No. JJ iss not heer. Dis iss somevan else… ๐Ÿ˜›
        Yep! Fiddlesticks. I think I picked that up from my Grandma. ๐Ÿ˜‰
        ?? *confused look*
        Okay… I suppose I can tell ya. Maybe! But if I do… you are sworn to secrecy, girl! ๐Ÿ˜›
        Aw, thanks, MK!! I hope I can get to it sooner rather than later. ๐Ÿ˜€

        Liked by 1 person

      • *cracking up* That was hilarious!!!! XP xD Hahaha. For a moment I was like, “Oh no, I’ll need to translate this…” Hehe ๐Ÿ˜›

        What even is fiddlesticks? I’m curious now… *ponders* Aw ((; Hehe

        I don’t know that much German, mi imego! xP

        Okay, okay! *promises likewise* Now tell mwa!! Tell!!! Hehe. I’ll tell you mine, if you tell me yours? ((; *winks*

        Sooner would mostly be better ((; Haha. Thanks girl ๐Ÿ˜€

        Liked by 1 person

      • Oh. My. That is… AWESOME!!!!!!! Now that I know what they are, I’m gonna start saying that!!!! A new fact!!! No one will know that *cheers* ๐Ÿ˜€ xD ;D

        Hehehe ((; Yay!!!! He is not bad at all. At all. Very normal. You will really laugh at mine if I ever show you then xP If…

        XD

        Liked by 1 person

      • Haha! Go for it, girl! ๐Ÿ˜€
        You think? I’m seriously wondering if the guy in that pic is the same guy from my childhood….. ๐Ÿ˜› You gonna share now? ๐Ÿ˜‰

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s